Privacy Policy

HIMEBIO


1. We respect your privacy

(a) Format Digital respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the United States Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

(b) "Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.


2. Collection of personal information

(a) Format Digital will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

(b) You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

(c) Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.


3. How we collect your personal information

(a) Format Digital collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

ABOUT THE SHOP

Velo is all about being better and doing better. It is about holistic living and incorporating as many positive things into your daily life as possible! We are obsessed with self-development and progress and giving both women and men the time to do more with their life #bebetter - live your best life.


HIMEBIO is gender-neutral, our products are for both women and men and is 100% US/SK made.